ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOPA WONSILD - IMO 7365576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:MOPA WONSILDAdded:Apr 21, 2012
Captured:July 20, 1990IMO:7365576Hits:374
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen passing Tilbury on the 20th July 1990
Flag: Bahamas
Homeport: Nassau
Built: 1974
Grt: 1780
Vessel Identification
Name:Ceibo
IMO:7365576
Flag:Uruguay
MMSI:770576042
Callsign:CXAK
Former name(s):
- Mie Wonsild (Until 2002)
- Mopa Wonsild (Until 1997 Dec)
- Benvenue (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,780 tons
Summer DWT:2,581 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montevideo
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1974
Builder (*):Nieuwe Noord Nederlandse Scheepswerven
Groningen, Netherlands
Owner:Kamar Contracting
Capelle Aan Den Ijssel, Netherlands
Manager:Kamar Contracting
Capelle Aan Den Ijssel, Netherlands
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BENVENUE
© Chris Howell
Ceibo
© fernando
Ceibo
© fernando
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!