ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UASC RAMADI - IMO 9440825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:UASC RAMADIAdded:Apr 21, 2012
Captured:April 19, 2012IMO:9440825Hits:797
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 19/04/2012.
Call Sign : A8UL3
MMSI : 636091909
Gross tonnage : 41.358, DWT : 51.671
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 262,09 x 32,25 x 12,50 m
TEU : 4.255, Reefer points : 560
Main engine : Wartsila 8RTA82C _ Bhp.: 49.163, Kw.: 36.160, Service speed : 24,10 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 2063
Name of ship : UASC RAMADI, 2009/08.
Former names : CPO Charleston, 2009/08. Ramadi, 2009/08.
Later names : Cpo Charleston, 2015/01. CAP HATTERAS, 2015/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cpo Charleston
IMO:9440825
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091909
Callsign:A8UL3
Former name(s):
- Uasc Ramadi (Until 2015 Jan 23)
- Ramadi (Until 2009 Jun 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,358 tons
Summer DWT:51,671 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°36’23.65” N, 0°38’43.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 262° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:23rd Jul 2019
00:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 16:00:41 UTCIlhfa
2018 September 7th, 16:00:05 UTCEgaly
2018 September 4th, 14:00:53 UTCGrpir
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:06 UTCBeanr
2018 August 20th, 20:30:10 UTCDeham
2018 August 19th, 12:00:16 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 14th, 05:00:53 UTCMacas
2018 August 8th, 10:30:20 UTCGrpir
2018 August 3rd, 01:30:09 UTCEgaly
2018 July 31st, 11:00:40 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
HOBBY HUNTER
© Ulf Kornfeld
HOBBY HUNTER
© Lukasz Blaszczak
HOBBY HUNTER
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!