Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Novokuznetsk - IMO 6713257

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NovokuznetskAdded:Jan 06, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Name:Euroshipping 8
Former name(s):
- Novokuznetsk (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,493 tons
Summer DWT:13,650 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
© adenanthos
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
BMP on Jan 26, 2011 22:49 (5 years ago)
The russian dry-cargo vessel NOVOKUZNETSK type NOVGOROD. Built in Finland 1967, call sign U H Z D, deadweight 13,600 t, cargo capacity 12,100 t, speed 16.5 kn. Flag Russia, home port Saint-Petersburg (Leningrad), Baltic Shipping Company (BSC).
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!