ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Neringa - IMO 7021405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NeringaAdded:Jan 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:7021405Hits:983
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Neringa
IMO:7021405
Former name(s):
- Kostino (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,740 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOSTINO
© Gena Anfimov
KOSTINO
© jennifer
NERINGA
© Walter Maifarth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!