ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKMENA - IMO 8870839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AKMENAAdded:Jan 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8870839Hits:868
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Letniy Bereg
IMO:8870839
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273348830
Callsign:UIBW
Former name(s):
- Uros (Until 2009 Nov)
- Eurospirit (Until 2008 Oct)
- Dorado I (Until 1997 Jan)
- Undine (Until 1996 Dec)
- Akmena (Until 1996 Jan)
- Seliger (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,862 tons
Summer DWT:2,781 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°40’38.64” N, 19°42’41.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.7kts, 297° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Baltiksea
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
04:00:29 UTC
Last update:
21 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 17th, 04:00:29 UTCBaltiksea
2017 August 10th, 22:00:22 UTCKaliningrad
2017 August 4th, 20:00:17 UTCSaint-petersburg
2017 May 10th, 01:00:59 UTCSpetersburg
2017 April 13th, 06:00:24 UTCStpetesburg
2017 March 23rd, 20:00:34 UTCLubek
2017 March 16th, 08:00:46 UTCSzczecin
2016 December 30th, 22:00:47 UTCBlexen -road
2016 December 22nd, 08:00:35 UTCKaliningrad
2016 December 18th, 08:00:40 UTCFredristad
More Of This Ship
LETNIY BEREG
© Malte Classens
LETNIY BEREG
© Tim Becker
Letniy Bereg
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!