ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Novaya Ladoga - IMO 6906634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Novaya LadogaAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:6906634Hits:1,103
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Olga
IMO:6906634
Former name(s):
- Iris (Until 1996 Jul)
- Novaya Ladoga (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,791 tons
Summer DWT:5,910 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Novaya Ladoga
© simonwp
NOVAYA LADOGA
© Vincenzo
NOVAYA LADOGA
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!