ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLYMPIA EXPLORER - IMO 9183518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:OLYMPIA EXPLORERAdded:Dec 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9183518Hits:812
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Olympia Explorer at Piraeus,july 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Explorer
IMO:9183518
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311705000
Callsign:C6TN4
Former name(s):
- Olympia Explorer (Until 2004 Jun)
- Olympic Explorer (Until 2001 Apr 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,318 tons
Summer DWT:2,490 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°42’41.28” N, 74°2’45.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 17° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ssb
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
07:45:22 UTC
Last update:
15 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 23rd, 07:45:22 UTCJp Ssb
2017 September 15th, 21:30:04 UTCTao Cn
2017 September 13th, 12:00:25 UTCCjk
2017 August 1st, 06:30:08 UTCDa Lian
2017 July 21st, 13:30:31 UTCSha Cn
2017 May 30th, 02:00:39 UTCDlc Cn
2017 May 28th, 09:00:25 UTCSha Cn
2017 May 19th, 00:00:15 UTCCn Sha
2017 March 26th, 09:00:04 UTCSasebo Jp
2017 January 22nd, 11:00:00 UTCCn Sha
More Of This Ship
GLORY SEA
© DIMENG
CELESTYAL ODYSSEY
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
CELESTYAL ODYSSEY, CELESTYAL OLYMPIA & CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© JohnTinos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!