ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIBIRSKIY 2106 - IMO 7801881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SIBIRSKIY 2106Added:Jan 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7801881Hits:1,093
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Na Cholita
IMO:7801881
Flag:Paraguay
MMSI:755000123
Callsign:ZPRP
Former name(s):
- Sibirskiy 2106 (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,415 tons
Summer DWT:3,484 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°10’1.26” S, 58°13’56.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.2kts, 304°
Destination:
Location:Asuncion
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
12 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 4th, 18:00:42 UTCAsuncion
More Of This Ship
NA CHOLITA
© Godra
Sibirskiy 2106
© Wil Weijsters
NA CHOLITA
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,093 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!