ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Volga 4008 - IMO 8728828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Volga 4008Added:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8728828Hits:896
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Dorothea
IMO:8728828
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514726000
Callsign:XUDT4
Former name(s):
- Skulptor Anikushin (Until 2011 Sep)
- Volga 4008 (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,966 tons
Summer DWT:6,277 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°31’45.87” N, 36°46’20.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 43° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:30th Oct 2017
00:00:24 UTC
Last update:
23 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 30th, 00:00:58 UTCAzov
2017 October 30th, 00:00:24 UTCRostov
2017 October 27th, 08:00:29 UTCNeutral Water
2017 October 18th, 23:00:34 UTCRostov On Don
2017 October 13th, 16:00:56 UTCNeutral Water
2017 October 8th, 00:00:34 UTCRostov On Don
2017 October 6th, 18:00:58 UTCRostov On Don
2017 September 25th, 15:00:27 UTCNeutral Water
2017 September 17th, 12:00:27 UTCRostov On Don
2017 September 15th, 16:00:13 UTCNeutral Water
More Of This Ship
DOROTHEA
© Wil Weijsters
DOROTHEA
© Wil Weijsters
DOROTHEA
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!