ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Helje - IMO 6912059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HeljeAdded:Mar 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:6912059Hits:995
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Helje
IMO:6912059
Callsign:UWDL
Former name(s):
- Fatezh (Until 2009 May 04)
- Helje (Until 2004 Feb 09)
- Virtsu (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,256 tons
Summer DWT:1,718 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Virtsu
© simonwp
Helje
© Wil Weijsters
Helje
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 995 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!