ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MING PLENTY - IMO 8501426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MING PLENTYAdded:Apr 24, 2012
Captured:IMO:8501426Hits:1,199
Location:Malacca, Malaysia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Taiwan flag, built 1987, gross tons 40439,
renamed Lykes Ambassador 2001,
renamed CP Ambassador 2005,
renamed Altamira Express 2006
in the strait of Malacca in mai 1988, from a bought negative with copyright
Vessel Identification
Name:Altamira
IMO:8501426
Former name(s):
- Altamira Express (Until 2013 Sep)
- Lykes Ambassador (Until 2007 Jul 23)
- Cp Ambassador (Until 2006 Jun)
- Lykes Ambassador (Until 2005 Jun)
- Ming Plenty (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,435 tons
Summer DWT:40,845 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
CP AMBASSADOR
© Michael Schindler
Lykes Ambassador
© simonwp
Altamira Express
© Lukas Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,199 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!