ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRASLAVA - IMO 8837966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KRASLAVAAdded:Jan 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8837966Hits:721
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Amur 36
IMO:8837966
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273312870
Callsign:UBIE7
Former name(s):
- Midland 102 (Until 2006 Nov)
- Kraslava (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,086 tons
Summer DWT:3,332 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nikolayevsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMUR 36
© Ivan Meshkov
AMUR 36
© Ivan Meshkov
AMUR 36
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!