ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TM CHEGET - IMO 8407448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:babür halulu [View profile]Title:TM CHEGETAdded:Apr 25, 2012
Captured:April 25, 2012IMO:8407448Hits:1,443
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
port of Bartin/Babür HALULU(port security officer)
Vessel Identification
Name:Basel S5
IMO:8407448
MMSI:341787000
Callsign:V4BW2
Former name(s):
- Cheget (Until 2014 May)
- Tm Cheget (Until 2014 Mar)
- Kotkas (Until 2007 Nov)
- Edda (Until 2004 Aug)
- Torm Tema (Until 1998 Apr)
- Edda (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,729 tons
Summer DWT:3,732 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°57’21.04” N, 28°58’49.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 24° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Rocnd
Arrival:2nd Sep 2017
12:00:17 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 2nd, 12:00:17 UTCRocnd
2017 May 2nd, 16:00:48 UTCRocnt
2017 April 8th, 23:00:14 UTCRocnd
2017 February 26th, 12:00:49 UTCDiliskelesi
More Of This Ship
EDDA
© carlo martinelli
TM CHEGET
© Florian 1860
BASEL S5
© Sven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!