ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Secil Namibia - IMO 7600823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Antonio Curto [View profile]Title:Secil NamibiaAdded:Dec 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7600823Hits:766
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
*Information below sourced form "Miramar" and added by admin (DS)
Built 1977 by Giessen-de Noord, Krimpen a/d Ijssel as "Aldabi" for Van Nielveldt and Goudrian 10444gt.
Subsequent History:

87 LAMDA - 88 EASTERN MERCHANT - 89 NORTWEEN MERCHANT - 90 NORTHERN MERCHANT - 92 SECIL NAMIBIA - 98 NAMIBIA - 10 AMI
Disposal Data:
bu Alang 19.3.10
Vessel Identification
Name:Ami
IMO:7600823
Former name(s):
- Namibia (Until 2010 Feb)
- Secil Namibia (Until 1998 Mar)
- Northern Merchant (Until 1992 Oct)
- Nortween Merchant (Until 1990)
- Lamda (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,573 tons
Summer DWT:14,746 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALDABI
© Leo Johannes
ALDABI
© Leo Johannes
ALDABI
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!