ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TECUMSEH - IMO 7225855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:TECUMSEHAdded:Apr 25, 2012
Captured:April 11, 2012IMO:7225855Hits:1,327
Location:St Catharines, Welland Canal, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
About to clear Homer bridge, upbound Welland Canal for the 1st time
Vessel Identification
Name:Tecumseh
IMO:7225855
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316021177
Callsign:CFN5905
Former name(s):
- Tina Litrico (Until 2011 Dec)
- Judy Litrico (Until 2006 Apr)
- Islander (Until 1996 Nov)
- Sugar Islander (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,049 tons
Summer DWT:29,984 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Dover
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°2’57.03” N, 73°6’57.12” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 262° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Thunder Bay
Arrival:2nd May 2018
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:02 UTCThunder Bay
2017 December 19th, 15:00:19 UTCSorel
2017 December 12th, 20:00:42 UTCThunder Bay
2017 October 24th, 05:00:54 UTCSorel
2017 April 10th, 01:00:17 UTCSorel
2016 December 19th, 05:00:38 UTCThunder Bay
2016 December 6th, 22:00:52 UTCPrescott
2016 November 18th, 04:00:17 UTCSorel
2016 November 9th, 08:00:53 UTCOswego
2016 March 26th, 18:00:18 UTCThunder Bay
More Of This Ship
TECUMSEH
© Marc Piché
TECUMSEH
© Marc Piché
TECUMSEH
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,327 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!