ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VELIUONA - IMO 7311006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VELIUONAAdded:Jan 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7311006Hits:829
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
* Built 1973 by Uudenkaupungin (Nystads, Uusikaupunki, as "Vladimir Favorskiy" 3184gt. 92 VELIUONA - 02 BREEZY
still in service 21-09-2010 under Cambodian flag

*name corrected and information sourced from Miramar and added by admin (DS)*
Vessel Identification
Name:Breezy
IMO:7311006
Former name(s):
- Veliuona (Until 2002 May)
- Vladimir Favorskiy (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,450 tons
Summer DWT:4,471 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VELIUONA
© PWR
VELIUONA
© PWR
VELIUONA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!