Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Geroi Sevastopolya - IMO 7710460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Geroi SevastopolyaAdded:Jan 12, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
IMO no. 7343114
66,259gt/112,644 dwt. Built 1975 (in two halves) by Swan Hunter, Wallsend, UK, Scrapped Gadani Beach 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Geroi Sevastopolya
Former name(s):
- Jalinga (Until 1986)
- Viking Gull (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,983 tons
Summer DWT:55,870 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Joerg Seyler
© Joerg Seyler
Geroi Sevastopolya
© Reiner Asmus
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,273 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!