ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBE TRADER - IMO 7381386

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:GLOBE TRADERAdded:Apr 27, 2012
Captured:IMO:7381386Hits:794
Location:Melbourne, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
4/1979

Completed 1975
Subsequent History:
[Launched as TIMMAR II] - 83 TRADER - 86 TURGUT KAPTANOGLU - 96 AKCAABAT 1 - 96 GUDE - 02 SUNRISE 1

Vessel Identification
Name:Sunrise 1
IMO:7381386
Former name(s):
- Gude (Until 2002 Aug)
- Akcaabat 1 (Until 1996 Jun)
- Turgut Kaptanoglu (Until 1996 Feb)
- Trader (Until 1986)
- Globe Trader (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,405 tons
Summer DWT:7,684 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
TURGUT KAPTANOGLU
© Frafo
GLOBE TRADER
© Chris Howell
SUNRISE 1
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!