ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAY - IMO 8502389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:MAYAdded:Apr 27, 2012
Captured:April 20, 2012IMO:8502389Hits:798
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CONVENC.SIN MERCHANT SHIP TYPE REFRIG.
GROSS TONNAGE 2472
NET TONNAGE 953
G.T. 2,472
LENGTH 90.02
DRAFT 4.4
M 13.7
PROP 6.76
NATIONAL SVC
COD. CALL J8XY8
OWNER: MER LT
Vessel Identification
Name:May
IMO:8502389
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375367000
Callsign:J8XY8
Former name(s):
- Sodade (Until 2008 Jan)
- Ina Lehmann (Until 2000 Feb)
- Werner (Until 1991 Nov)
- Sea Louise (Until 1987)
- Werner (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,472 tons
Summer DWT:3,055 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ina Lehmann
© simonwp
MAY
© dirk septer
MAY
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!