ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRSTEN WESCH - IMO 7508776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KIRSTEN WESCHAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7508776Hits:1,590
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Black&White photo,Istanbul. summer of 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Racer
IMO:7508776
Former name(s):
- O Key (Until 2007 Apr)
- Welfare Mary (Until 2002 Jul)
- Lian Hua Ling (Until 2001 Sep)
- Kirsten Wesch (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,269 tons
Summer DWT:8,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KIRSTEN WESCH
© pieter melissen
RACER
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Apr 18, 2006 18:57 (10 years ago)
Some additional info about her:

1976 Yamanishi,Ishinomaki/791
Freighter 5296
IMO:7508776
KIRSTEN WESCH-86, Jonny Wesch, HH, D;
Lian Hua Ling-01, Dalian Ocean Sh Co, Vrc;
Welfare Mary-02, Welfare Sh Int, Bol;
O'Key-, U in Cam;
8.200 tdw, Mitsubishi, 4.560 kW, 15 kn

Still trading in 2006.

rgds Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!