ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGA - IMO 7510884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:ALGAAdded:Apr 29, 2012
Captured:April 27, 2012IMO:7510884Hits:2,340
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on April 27.2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Skiff
IMO:7510884
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671480000
Callsign:5VCS7
Former name(s):
- Alga (Until 2014 Apr)
- Thor Heidi (Until 2001 Jan)
- Bolmen (Until 1997 Apr)
- Fenris (Until 1996)
- Marie Lehmann (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,991 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°51’34.8” N, 24°33’43.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 197° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Tr_zon
Arrival:14th Aug 2021
15:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 06:00:14 UTCVarna
2018 August 7th, 07:00:17 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 1st, 18:00:11 UTCHereke
2018 April 21st, 07:00:26 UTCNikolaev
2018 January 25th, 15:00:41 UTCHereke
2018 January 17th, 23:00:44 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 28th, 12:00:19 UTCElefsis
2017 September 21st, 12:00:42 UTCNovo
2017 July 14th, 08:00:16 UTCBurgas
2017 July 9th, 08:00:38 UTCBandirma
More Of This Ship
SKIFF
© Evgeniy .
Sam
© Andreas Schlatterer
Alga
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!