ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION PLUTO - IMO 8415665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Scanrail [View profile]Title:UNION PLUTOAdded:Jul 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415665Hits:885
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Union Pluto arriving at Calais 8/2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Pluto
IMO:8415665
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235050523
Callsign:MJAB
Former name(s):
- Union Pluto (Until 2013 Jul)
- Phoenix I (Until 1995 Nov)
- Phoenix (Until 1994 May 10)
- Osterberg (Until 1987 Dec 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,530 tons
Summer DWT:1,762 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°56’25.52” N, 0°45’44.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.7kts, 303° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Rye
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
22:30:01 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 22:30:01 UTCRye
2017 July 21st, 03:00:21 UTCDunkerque
2017 July 20th, 05:00:03 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 18th, 08:45:16 UTCCharlton
2017 July 16th, 03:00:12 UTCRamsgate
2017 July 10th, 13:00:42 UTCWhitstable
2017 July 7th, 20:00:56 UTCGranville
2017 July 5th, 20:30:56 UTCRamsgate
2017 July 5th, 02:00:25 UTCCliffe
2017 July 4th, 01:00:35 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
PLUTO
© Bob Scott
PLUTO
© martin klingsick
PLUTO
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!