ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC STANI - IMO 9483671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:NORDIC STANIAdded:Apr 30, 2012
Captured:April 30, 2012IMO:9483671Hits:735
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Upstreaming Tejo River
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Stani
IMO:9483671
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209467000
Callsign:5BMB3
Former name(s):
- As Frisia (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,318 tons
Summer DWT:13,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°39’44.01” N, 17°4’58.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 203° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg Via Nok
Arrival:23rd Apr 2019
20:00:41 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 13:30:07 UTCHamburg Ctb
2018 September 11th, 04:00:43 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:59 UTCKalajoki
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:11 UTCKalajoki Via Nok
2018 August 30th, 07:00:19 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 29th, 21:00:03 UTCBremerhafen
2018 August 29th, 05:00:25 UTCHamburg
2018 August 21st, 04:00:11 UTCKemi
2018 August 17th, 04:00:10 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 17th, 04:00:05 UTCKlaipeda Via Nok
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS AGILITY
© Andreas Hoppe
X-PRESS AGILITY
© Andreas Hoppe
X-PRESS AGILITY
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!