Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Helena I - IMO 7015200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Helena IAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Built 1970 by Hollming, Rauma, as GUS-KHRUSTALNYY
Tons: 2873, became Helena I -95
Vessel Identification
Name:Helena I
Former name(s):
- Gus Khrustalnyy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,736 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frafo
© Frafo
Helena I
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!