Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tauiska - IMO 7125378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TauiskaAdded:Jan 06, 2005
Photo Category: Live fish carriers
IMO: 7125378
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Tauisk (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:581 tons
Summer DWT:218 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lars Brunkman on Mar 06, 2011 01:36 (5 years ago)
Latvian fish carrier TAUISKA of Druzhba-type. Originally russian TAUYSK (92). Built at Elbewerft, Boizenburg in 1954.
Call sign: YLJI
IMO: 7125378
Regards Lars
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,003 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!