Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aleksey Danchenko - IMO 8422917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Aleksey DanchenkoAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
IMO Added 8422917
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Da Ren
Former name(s):
- Capt.alex (Until 2003)
- Aleksey Danchenko (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,661 tons
Summer DWT:52,670 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Yangpu
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Da Ren
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!