ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alvina M - IMO 7028805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Alvina MAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7028805Hits:1,044
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7028805
Name of ship : ALVINA M
Gross tonnage : 1430
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1969
EX.PAKRI-97,AUGUST KULBERG-91 2001 YANA E,
Vessel Identification
Name:Yana E
IMO:7028805
Former name(s):
- Alvina M (Until 2001 Jul)
- Pakri (Until 1997 Jan)
- August Kulberg (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,430 tons
Summer DWT:1,723 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yana E
© simonwp
Alvina M
© simonwp
PAKRI
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,044 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!