ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Riga Sailor - IMO 7415046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Riga SailorAdded:Apr 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7415046Hits:1,069
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7415046
Name of ship : RIGA SAILOR
Call Sign : 9HLS5
Gross tonnage : 10133
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1975
EX.PYOTR SMIDOVICH-97
Vessel Identification
Name:Riga Sailor
IMO:7415046
Former name(s):
- Pyotr Smidovich (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,133 tons
Summer DWT:14,204 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIGA SAILOR
© Gianpaolo
RIGA SAILOR
© Kalle Inkinen
RIGA SAILOR
© Kalle Inkinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 13, 2008 10:00 (8 years ago)
Polish built B-540 type bulker/timber carrier (B540/08) by Stoczia Gdanska,Gdansk,yn 690.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,069 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!