ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bakhchisaray - IMO 7117321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BakhchisarayAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7117321Hits:780
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7117321
Name of ship : Bakhchisaray
Gross tonnage : 1203
Type of ship : General dry cargo
Year of build : 1971
1998 MARKO DUNDO
Vessel Identification
Name:Marko Dundo
IMO:7117321
Former name(s):
- Bakhchisaray (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,203 tons
Summer DWT:1,365 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAKHCHISARAY
© Brian Brady
Bakhchisaray
© Adrian Ford
BAKHCHISARAY
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
danilo prestint on Aug 19, 2008 08:28 (8 years ago)
6/2003
bu in Spain

Danilo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!