ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST 1311 - IMO 8862894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ST 1311Added:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8862894Hits:886
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8862894
Name of ship : ST 1311
Gross tonnage : 1781
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
2003 SKIF
Vessel Identification
Name:Skif
IMO:8862894
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273459230
Callsign:UCID
Former name(s):
- St 1311 (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,781 tons
Summer DWT:1,729 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SKIF
© Bobie Tabakov
ST-1311
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!