ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAM PANTHER - IMO 9467952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:SAM PANTHERAdded:May 04, 2012
Captured:April 14, 2012IMO:9467952Hits:2,637
Location:Bombay, Mumbai, India
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The 21,650gt. bulker SAM PANTHER Reg.Hong Kong at Mumbai, on April 14th, 2012. She was built in 2010 by Juinyang Shipping, Japan.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sam Panther
IMO:9467952
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477986100
Callsign:VRHS9
Former name(s):
- Jin Glory (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,650 tons
Summer DWT:33,395 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°31’34.83” N, 94°53’26.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 146° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:4th Feb 2019
14:00:31 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 23:00:39 UTCIstanbul
2018 August 17th, 05:00:15 UTCTuapse
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:53 UTCAlger
2018 August 1st, 17:30:21 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 24th, 00:00:03 UTCFr Uro
2018 July 15th, 03:00:00 UTCLondon
2018 July 9th, 03:00:23 UTCEs Lpa
2018 June 2nd, 21:00:38 UTCZa Cpt
2018 April 5th, 19:00:29 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 26th, 19:00:13 UTCZa Dur
More Of This Ship
SAM PANTHER
© Gena Anfimov
SAM PANTHER
© Gena Anfimov
SAM PANTHER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!