ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Volgo Balt 192 - IMO 8230297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Volgo Balt 192Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230297Hits:783
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : UAKT
Gross tonnage : 2457
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Rainbow
IMO:8230297
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514347000
Callsign:XUAK6
Former name(s):
- Vera (Until 2009 Dec)
- Volgo Balt 192 (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,637 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°51’29.04” N, 31°58’57.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 303° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Kalamaki
Arrival:4th Jul 2017
16:00:42 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 4th, 16:00:42 UTCKalamaki
2017 June 19th, 16:00:37 UTCNikolaev
2017 June 4th, 23:00:24 UTCKherson
2017 May 6th, 20:00:13 UTCRostov
2017 April 22nd, 17:00:54 UTCIzmir
2017 April 8th, 04:00:35 UTCTaganrog
2016 December 9th, 14:00:29 UTCSamsun
2016 November 28th, 08:00:24 UTCYeisk
2016 November 18th, 06:00:59 UTCTekirdag
2016 November 6th, 06:00:41 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
Rainbow
© Wil Weijsters
Rainbow
© Wil Weijsters
VERA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!