ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RBD DALMATIA - IMO 9339076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred Uliczka [View profile]Title:RBD DALMATIAAdded:May 05, 2012
Captured:May 05, 2012IMO:9339076Hits:941
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
05/05/2012 inbound Hamburg, seen at Bubendey Ufer on Elbe river.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rbd Dalmatia
IMO:9339076
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212477000
Callsign:C4YX2
Former name(s):
- Blikur (Until 2011 Aug 08)
- Rbd Dalmatia (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,131 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°41’0.22” N, 113°39’49.51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 260° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Hcm Vn
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
02:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 year 9 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 27th, 20:00:52 UTCNansha
2018 February 9th, 21:00:39 UTCShantou
2018 February 6th, 21:00:32 UTCQuanzhou
More Of This Ship
RBD DALMATIA
© Michael Schindler
RBD DALMATIA
© lappino
HAI SU 10
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!