ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOR Europe - IMO 7614355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MOR EuropeAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7614355Hits:907
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO number : 7614355
Name of ship : MOR Europe
Gross tonnage : 17304
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1978
EX.KHUDOZHNIK ROMAS-94 2000 DORSET
Vessel Identification
Name:Dorset
IMO:7614355
Former name(s):
- Mor Europe (Until 2000 Mar)
- Khudozhnik Romas (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,304 tons
Summer DWT:14,520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KHUDOZHNIK ROMAS
© BMP
Mor Europe
© Andreas Spörri
KHUDOZHNIK ROMAS
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!