ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LANA - IMO 8130019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:MSC LANAAdded:May 06, 2012
Captured:April 17, 2012IMO:8130019Hits:1,270
Location:Muscat, Port Sultan Qaboos, Oman
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Another shot of MSC LANA as she leaves Muscat.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lana
IMO:8130019
Former name(s):
- Pacific Quest (Until 2008 Feb)
- Richmond Bridge (Until 1998 Apr)
- Hyundai Portland (Until 1997 Jan)
- Maersk Rotterdam (Until 1994 Mar)
- Richmond Bridge (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,403 tons
Summer DWT:32,631 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC LANA
© Lee Brown
MSC LANA
© Viktor
MSC LANA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,270 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!