ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATRIA - IMO 8509143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:ATRIAAdded:May 07, 2012
Captured:May 21, 2006IMO:8509143Hits:740
Location:Lyttelton, New Zealand
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Gdansk built trawler, hull B671/01
Vessel Identification
Name:Gloria
IMO:8509143
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312027000
Callsign:V3FQ
Former name(s):
- Atria (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:3,707 tons
Summer DWT:1,971 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
Builder (*):Gdansk Shipyard
Gdansk, Poland
Owner:Uthafsskip
Hafnarfjordur, Iceland
Manager:Uthafsskip
Hafnarfjordur, Iceland
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLORIA
© Patalavaca
GLORIA
© Patalavaca
Gloria
© Michael Telnov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!