ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONICA C - IMO 9432517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:MONICA CAdded:May 07, 2012
Captured:May 05, 2012IMO:9432517Hits:394
Location:Setubal, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored at Sado River.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wes Monica
IMO:9432517
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304014000
Callsign:V2GN6
Former name(s):
- Monica C (Until 2014 Mar 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,629 tons
Summer DWT:8,047 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°5’15.6” N, 1°13’54.6” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 124° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Lrh
Arrival:14th Feb 2019
16:00:21 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 08:30:18 UTCHr Spu
2018 August 25th, 15:00:28 UTCIt Tar
2018 August 9th, 17:00:48 UTCIt Cvv
2018 August 5th, 12:00:38 UTCIt Svn
2018 July 19th, 20:30:50 UTCIt Liv
2018 July 16th, 02:00:01 UTCIt Svn
2018 July 8th, 06:00:46 UTCIt Cgc
2018 June 27th, 23:00:26 UTCIt Liv
2018 June 21st, 00:00:56 UTCTn Sus
2018 June 11th, 00:00:35 UTCIt Pve
More Of This Ship
Wes Monica
© Pilot Frans
Sider Monica
© Dragec
Sider Monica
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!