ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FATHER NEPTUNE - IMO 9430818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:har [View profile]Title:FATHER NEPTUNEAdded:May 08, 2012
Captured:April 20, 2011IMO:9430818Hits:745
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
nzk
Vessel Identification
Name:Beatrice
IMO:9430818
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005795
Callsign:V7HB3
Former name(s):
- Father Neptune (Until 2014 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,229 tons
Summer DWT:55,700 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°11’14.64” N, 79°52’56.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 121° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Ctb
Arrival:6th Apr 2018
08:00:29 UTC
Last update:
13 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 6th, 08:00:29 UTCPa Ctb
2018 April 1st, 17:00:51 UTCBr Stm
2018 January 13th, 12:00:32 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 December 11th, 17:00:52 UTCCjk China
2017 December 11th, 10:00:20 UTCZhenjiang China
2017 October 12th, 03:00:24 UTCPort Said Egypt
2017 July 18th, 19:30:06 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 April 13th, 03:00:09 UTCRecalada
2017 February 25th, 19:00:37 UTCNg Los
2017 February 5th, 13:30:56 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
FATHER NEPTUNE
© Hans.Esveldt
FATHER NEPTUNE
© har
BEATRICE
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!