ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAYS DE LOIRE - IMO 7633351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christophe Dedieu [View profile]Title:PAYS DE LOIREAdded:May 08, 2012
Captured:March 22, 2009IMO:7633351Hits:573
Location:Concarneau, France
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
En réparation
Vessel Identification
Name:Durrat Al Manama
IMO:7633351
Flag:Bahrain
MMSI:408576000
Callsign:A9D3261
Former name(s):
- Pays De Loire (Until 2013 Sep)
- Kirsten (Until 1993 Jan)
- Ute V (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:1,475 tons
Summer DWT:1,544 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
Builder (*):Krupp Foerdertechnik
Lubeck, Germany
Owner:Mega Marine - Manama, Bahrain
Manager:Mega Marine - Manama, Bahrain
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°16’31.63” N, 50°44’50.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 277° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Bahrain
Arrival:4th Aug 2015
08:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 August 4th, 08:00:35 UTCBahrain
More Of This Ship
Kirsten
© simonwp
UTE-V
© Brian Brady
KIRSTEN
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2015 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!