ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVETI DUJE - IMO 7919781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan T. [View profile]Title:SVETI DUJEAdded:May 10, 2012
Captured:May 10, 2012IMO:7919781Hits:1,469
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Sveti Duje
IMO:7919781
Flag:Croatia
MMSI:238198000
Callsign:9A9427
Former name(s):
- Pelflyer (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,654 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Split
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°27’35.38” N, 35°49’8.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 94°
Destination:
Location:Cy Lms
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
23:00:07 UTC
Last update:
11 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 23:00:07 UTCCy Lms
2018 July 10th, 12:00:17 UTCGr Pir
2018 July 8th, 21:00:51 UTCFor Order
2018 July 6th, 23:00:04 UTCGr Klm
2018 June 26th, 22:30:53 UTCCy Vas
2018 June 25th, 21:00:47 UTCCy Lca
2018 June 16th, 10:00:46 UTCGr Vol
2018 May 19th, 18:00:16 UTCGrvol
2018 May 10th, 15:00:36 UTCCylca
2018 April 30th, 16:00:50 UTCGrklm
More Of This Ship
PELFLYER
© Nektarios Papadakis
SVETU DUJE
© Tomasello Letterio
Sveti Duje
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Aug 25, 2012 22:32 (5 years ago)
What I like is that she has a superstructure+funnel pretty similar to the ones on freighters of mid 90s built. And stern shape looks so modern. All in all, it's a kinda futuristic ship :D
Ivan T. on May 10, 2012 23:08 (6 years ago)
I dont't know why, but this ship always attracts my attention.
Dеnis on May 10, 2012 22:58 (6 years ago)
Interesting vessel, slightly reminds me of the famous Golden Star (IMO 8952857). Don't know if that's good or bad thing...

http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=792020
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!