ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCKY TRANSPORTER - IMO 8405218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriano aguete [View profile]Title:LUCKY TRANSPORTERAdded:May 11, 2012
Captured:April 18, 1997IMO:8405218Hits:813
Location:Pasajes, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Saliendo de Pasaia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Isa Lucky
IMO:8405218
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016401
Callsign:PMTU
Former name(s):
- Lucky Transporter (Until 2009 Mar)
- Prime Unity (Until 1996)
- Maersk Pine (Until 1992)
- Mercury Island (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,763 tons
Summer DWT:26,650 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISA LUCKY
© Najih1999grissee
Lucky Transporter
© Frits Olinga
LUCKY TRANSPORTER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!