ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANUEL MEJIA - IMO 5219876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:MANUEL MEJIAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5219876Hits:2,331
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 5219876
Built by H.C. Stuelcken Sohn, Hamburg, Germany (1957)
MANUEL MEJIA - Flota Mercante Grancolombiana S.A. (1957-1981)
CEFALLONIAN PROSPERITY (1981-1985)
13.01.1985 Scrapped at Gadani Beach Pakistan)

Thanks to Pothkan and Manfred for their information
IJmuiden (Netherlands), approx. 1965
Vessel Identification
Name:Cefallonian Prosperity
IMO:5219876
Former name(s):
- Manuel Mejia (Until 1981)
- Kefallonian Prosperity (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,580 tons
Summer DWT:10,575 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MANUEL MEJIA
© Hans Deijs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Simon Kruyswijk on Dec 25, 2006 15:21 (9 years ago)
Hi Hans
it sails in Cooperaition whit the K.N.S.M
and was a regular gast in the port of Amsterdam
Regards Simon
Manfred on Dec 24, 2006 20:07 (9 years ago)
Hi Hans,
another classy vessel from Hamburg, great!
IMO 5219876
Regards, Manfred
Gianpaolo on Dec 24, 2006 15:03 (9 years ago)
She had 2 sisterships CARTAGENA DE INDIAS and CIUDAD DE BARRANQUILLA.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!