ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amur 2518 - IMO 8721442

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Amur 2518Added:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8721442Hits:906
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8721442
Name of ship : AMUR-2518
Call Sign : UCZE
Gross tonnage : 3086
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Leda
IMO:8721442
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182426
Callsign:ERXZ
Former name(s):
- Amur 2518 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,086 tons
Summer DWT:3,329 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°9’26.21” N, 36°27’57.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 181° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:3rd Jan 2018
18:00:14 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 3rd, 18:00:14 UTCAzov
2017 December 30th, 18:00:56 UTCYeysk/russia
2017 December 17th, 16:00:54 UTCKroman/turkey
2017 November 15th, 07:00:56 UTCRostov-trabzon
2017 November 4th, 01:00:42 UTCSamsun_rostov
2017 October 20th, 08:00:44 UTCSamsun
2017 October 7th, 08:00:09 UTCYesk
2017 September 22nd, 16:00:31 UTCSamsun
2017 July 9th, 20:00:30 UTCRostov
2017 June 15th, 05:00:15 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
AMUR 2518
© Cavit Ege Tulša
AMUR 2518
© Cavit Ege Tulša
Amur 2518
© Andrey Russkih
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!