ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ozersk - IMO 7348815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:OzerskAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7348815Hits:942
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7348815
Name of ship : OZERSK
Call Sign : UIWN
Gross tonnage : 11397
Type of ship : General dry cargo
Year of build : 1974
Flag : Russia
EX.PRIOZERSK-96,WALTER ULBRICHT-92
Vessel Identification
Name:Ozersk
IMO:7348815
Former name(s):
- Priozersk (Until 1997)
- Walter Ulbricht (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,397 tons
Summer DWT:11,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WALTER ULBRICHT
© Bob Scott
PRIOZERSK
© Mike Griffiths
PRIOZERSK
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 12, 2008 19:37 (8 years ago)
German built Mercator type by Warnowwerft Warnemunde.
hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 942 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!