ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOR UK - IMO 7614367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MOR UKAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7614367Hits:859
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO number : 7614367
Name of ship : MOR U.K
Gross tonnage : 17304
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1979
EX.NADEZHDA OBUKHOVA-94
2000 ESSEX,02 MSC SUMATRA,03 SUMATRA,04 IMMACOLATA,
04 MSC IMMACOLATA
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Immacolata
IMO:7614367
Former name(s):
- Immacolata (Until 2004 Nov)
- Sumatra (Until 2004 Sep)
- Msc Sumatra (Until 2003 May)
- Essex (Until 2002 Mar)
- Mor U.k. (Until 2000)
- Nadezhda Obukhova (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,304 tons
Summer DWT:14,520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOR UK
© Joerg Seyler
MSC IMMACOLATA
© David Pratt
MSC IMMACOLATA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!