ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 223 - IMO 8841694

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 223Added:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8841694Hits:700
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8841694
Name of ship : VOLGO-BALT 223
Call Sign : UDCL
Gross tonnage : 2516
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Verlaine
IMO:8841694
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514437000
Callsign:XUAZ5
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 223 (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:2,893 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’41.66” N, 36°28’10.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 179° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun Turkey
Arrival:17th Sep 2017
18:00:52 UTC
Last update:
8 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 17th, 18:00:52 UTCSamsun Turkey
2017 September 17th, 08:00:18 UTCTrabzon Turkey
2017 August 17th, 08:00:30 UTCRostov Russia
More Of This Ship
VERLAINE
© Mick Warrick
VERLAINE
© Mick Warrick
VERLAINE
© Vladimir Nikonov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!