ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINDAUGAS - IMO 8901016

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MINDAUGASAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8901016Hits:777
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8901016
Name of ship : Mindaugas
Gross tonnage : 3972
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1992
EX.CHAPLANOVO-92 2007 MARIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Fidelity I
IMO:8901016
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356996000
Callsign:3FME2
Former name(s):
- Parnassos Ii (Until 2013 Dec)
- Maria (Until 2010 Sep)
- Mindaugas (Until 2007 Sep)
- Chaplanovo (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,972 tons
Summer DWT:4,470 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIDELITY I
© Dennis Mortimer
FIDELITY I
© Dennis Mortimer
FIDELITY I
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!