ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TONG CHUAN - IMO 7367512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:TONG CHUANAdded:Oct 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:7367512Hits:1,029
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TONG CHUAN reg Guangzhou 31-8-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Ji Mei Fa
IMO:7367512
Former name(s):
- Tong Chuan (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,894 tons
Summer DWT:15,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TONG CHUAN
© Leo Johannes
TONG CHUAN
© Pieter Inpyn
TONG CHUAN
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,029 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!