ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sonnet - IMO 7514543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SonnetAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7514543Hits:1,155
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7514543
Name of ship : SONNET
Gross tonnage : 3466
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1976
EX.MUHU-00,ARNOLD SOMMERLING-02,LELIEGRACHT-86
2002 VENCEDOR,04 SKIF
Vessel Identification
Name:Skif
IMO:7514543
Former name(s):
- Vencedor (Until 2004 Oct)
- Sonnet (Until 2002 Sep)
- Muhu (Until 2000 Dec)
- Arnold Sommerling (Until 1992 Jan)
- Leliegracht (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,466 tons
Summer DWT:6,072 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LELIEGRACHT
© Mike Griffiths
Muhu
© pasteca
Skif
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,155 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!