ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Darnitsa - IMO 7729825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DarnitsaAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7729825Hits:863
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7729825
Name of ship : DARNITSA
Gross tonnage : 6601
Type of ship : General dry cargo
Year of build : 1977
EX.ANDRIAN GONCHAROV-97 2000 SEA STAR
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Star
IMO:7729825
Former name(s):
- Darnitsa (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,601 tons
Summer DWT:7,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DARNITSA
© har
DARNITSA
© pasteca
Andrian Goncharov
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Philippe LAUGA on Apr 13, 2008 17:29 (8 years ago)
Hello Capt. Jan Melchers!
This beautiful vessel ("Nikolay Zhukov" class) built in Vyborg Shipyard has actually been renamed "Sea Star" in 2000, but she was broken up in 2003. Too sad!
Best regards
Philippe
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!